District Cricket - Round 2 (13-May 2012)

4 years ago By Dave Sheppard

Status of District Cricket matches on Sunday 13-May 2012

U-10 @ Reed’s School – both matches ON
U-11 @ Cranleigh School – both matches ON
U-12 @ Epsom College – both matches OFF
U-13 @ Charterhouse School – both matches ON
U-14 @ Reigate Grammar School – both matches OFF

 
 

Where next?

Scorecards from District Cricket matches - 13-May 2012 Here you will find scorecards from the U-10, U-11 and U-13 District matches played on Sunday 13-May 2012
Edwards Becomes Latest Graduate Fast bowler George Edwards became the latest graduate from the Pemberton Greenish Academy yesterday when he was selected to make his LV= County Championship debut at New Road.

Comments

Loading comments
 
Fixtures
Sun 31 Jul
h
Friendly 10:00
Mon 1 Aug
a
Emerging Players Programme Lancashire EPP (2-day)
Friendly 11:00
h
U-9 Performance Cricket U-9 Development
Friendly 11:00
h
U-9 Performance Cricket U-9 Performance Match
Friendly 11:00
h
U-14 Tigers U-14 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-14 Tigers U-14 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-13 Tigers U-13 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-13 Tigers U-13 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-11 Tigers U-11 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-11 Tigers U-11 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-14 Cheetahs U-14 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-14 Cheetahs U-14 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-13 Cheetahs U-13 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-13 Cheetahs U-13 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-11 Cheetahs U-11 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-11 Cheetahs U-11 Leopards
League 13:00
Tue 2 Aug
a
U17s Girls tbc (Radley)
Festival 11:00
h
Friendly 13:00
h
U-14 Panthers U-14 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Panthers U-14 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Panthers U-13 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Panthers U-13 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Panthers U-11 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Panthers U-11 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Leopards U-14 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-14 Leopards U-14 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-13 Leopards U-13 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-13 Leopards U-13 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-11 Leopards U-11 Lions
League 13:00
h
U-11 Leopards U-11 Lions
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
Wed 3 Aug
a
U17s Girls tbc (Radley)
Festival 11:00
h
U-14 Tigers U-14 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-14 Tigers U-14 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-13 Tigers U-13 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-13 Tigers U-13 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-11 Tigers U-11 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-11 Tigers U-11 Leopards
League 13:00
h
U-14 Panthers U-14 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-14 Panthers U-14 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-13 Panthers U-13 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-13 Panthers U-13 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-11 Panthers U-11 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-11 Panthers U-11 Cheetahs
League 13:00
Thu 4 Aug
h
Friendly 10:00
a
Emerging Players Programme Staffordshire EPP (2-day)
Friendly 11:00
a
U17s Girls tbc (Radley)
Festival 11:00
a
U12s Essex U-12
Friendly 12:00
h
U-14 Cheetahs U-14 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Cheetahs U-14 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Cheetahs U-13 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Cheetahs U-13 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Cheetahs U-11 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Cheetahs U-11 Tigers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Lions U-14 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Lions U-14 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Lions U-13 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Lions U-13 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Lions U-11 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Lions U-11 Panthers
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
Fri 5 Aug
a
U17s Girls tbc (Radley)
Festival 11:00
h
U-14 Lions U-14 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-14 Lions U-14 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-13 Lions U-13 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-13 Lions U-13 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-11 Lions U-11 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-11 Lions U-11 Cheetahs
League 13:00
h
U-14 Leopards U-14 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-14 Leopards U-14 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Leopards U-13 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-13 Leopards U-13 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Leopards U-11 Panthers
League 13:00
h
U-11 Leopards U-11 Panthers
League 13:00
Sun 7 Aug
h
Friendly 10:00
h
U-9 Performance Cricket U-9 Festival
Friendly 10:00
Mon 8 Aug
a
U12s Devon U-12
Festival 10:30
a
Emerging Players Programme Sussex EPP (2-day)
Friendly 11:00
Tue 9 Aug
a
Festival 10:30
h
League 11:00
a
Festival 11:00
h
Friendly 12:00
h
U10s Essex U-10
Friendly 12:00
Wed 10 Aug
a
Festival 10:30
a
Friendly 11:00
a
Festival 11:00
a
Emerging Players Programme Devon EPP (t20)
Friendly 14:30
Thu 11 Aug
h
Friendly 10:00
a
Festival 10:30
a
Festival 10:45
a
Emerging Players Programme Devon EPP (2-day)
Friendly 11:00
Fri 12 Aug
h
Friendly 10:00
a
Festival 10:30
a
U13s Kent U-13
Friendly 12:00
h
Friendly 13:00
 

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors